Buhl Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet

AP

Print Article

Buhl Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet Friday, April 12

Men

Mens Varsity 100 Meters Finals

1; 11; Peyton Bair; 11.19a; Kimberly; SR

2; 12; Bryson Wright; 11.41a; Mountain Home

3; 12; Keegan Duncan; 11.45a; Declo

4; 12; Blake Phillips; 11.51a; Kimberly

5; 10; Taeo Schneider; 11.55a; Jerome

Mens Varsity 200 Meters Finals

1; 12; Blake Phillips; 22.04a; Kimberly; PR

2; 12; Bryson Wright; 22.39a; Mountain Home; PR

3; 10; Taeo Schneider; 22.69a; Jerome

4; 12; Ross Erlenbach; 23.09a; Mountain Home; PR

5; 11; Sheldon Flanary; 23.11a; Canyon Ridge; PR

Mens Varsity 400 Meters Finals

1; 10; Brett Bronson; 49.88a; Kimberly

2; 12; Keegan Duncan; 51.64a; Declo; SR

3; 9; Jacob Van Orden; 52.87a; Jerome; PR

4; 12; Bryson Wright; 53.05a; Mountain Home

5; 11; Mohamed Mohamed; 53.74a; Canyon Ridge; SR

Mens Varsity 800 Meters Finals

1; 12; Adam Elorrieta; 2:00.73; Valley; SR

2; 12; Trajan Holtzen; 2:04.16; Canyon Ridge; SR

3; 12; Kooper Williams; 2:06.49; Sugar-Salem; SR

4; 10; Joaquin Chavez; 2:07.66; Minico

5; 11; Daniel Butler; 2:07.75; Buhl; SR

Mens Varsity 1600 Meters Finals

1; 11; Kobe Yost; 4:44.41; Jerome

2; 12; Will McGonigal; 4:45.94; Wood River

3; 10; Ryker Holtzen; 4:46.24; Canyon Ridge; SR

4; 11; Jacob DeTemple; 4:47.50; Burley

5; 11; Kaysen Klingler; 4:52.54; Sugar-Salem

Mens Varsity 3200 Meters Finals

1; 12; Will McGonigal; 9:52.77; Wood River; PR

2; 10; Ryker Holtzen; 10:04.00; Canyon Ridge; SR

3; 11; Kobe Yost; 10:16.77; Jerome

4; 11; Jacob DeTemple; 10:20.59; Burley

5; 11; Jacob Criddle; 10:22.11; Mountain Home

Mens Varsity 110m Hurdles Finals—39”

1; 11; Peyton Bair; 14.80a; Kimberly

2; 11; Jesse Fogle; 15.26a; Sugar-Salem; PR

3; 12; Gage King; 15.50a; Canyon Ridge; SR

4; 11; Julian Vega; 15.63a; Minico; SR

5; 12; Caleb Moore; 16.03a; Declo

Mens Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals—36”

1; 11; Peyton Bair; 38.92a; Kimberly

2; 12; Gage King; 43.16a; Canyon Ridge

3; 12; Jeremiah Schilz; 43.19a; Valley

4; 12; Caleb Moore; 43.87a; Declo; PR

5; 11; Julian Vega; 44.29a; Minico

Mens Varsity 4x100 Relay Finals

1; Jerome; 44.84a; Taeo Schneider, Alan Castaneda, Thomas Peiffer, Anikin Hernandez

2; Sugar-Salem; 44.93a; McKay Schulties, Hadley Miller, Gerohm Rihari, John Lewis

3; Canyon Ridge; 45.54a; Eric Casper, Hudson Pierce, Parker Scholes, MJ Brooks

4; Gooding; 46.03a; Anthony Novis, Jared Conrad, Cade Morris, Zach Curtsinger

5; Filer; 46.23a; Andrew Ippolito, Bryer Monson, Tom Henderhan, Zane Loyd

Mens Varsity 4x200 Relay Finals

1; Kimberly; 1:30.04a; Jaxon Bair, Carson Merrick, Brett Bronson, Blake Phillips

2; Sugar-Salem; 1:33.80a; McKay Schulties, Jesse Fogle, Braxton Ostermiller, Hadley Miller

3; Canyon Ridge; 1:35.08a; Eric Casper, Hudson Pierce, Trajan Holtzen, MJ Brooks

4; Buhl; 1:36.02a; Luis Garcia, AJ Armitage, Jade Juker, Adam Lauda

5; Valley; 1:39.00a; Julian Rocha, Zane Mussmann, Zackary Gomez, Alex Korom

Mens Varsity 4x400 Relay Finals

1; Canyon Ridge; 3:36.66a; Jason Aguayo, Mohamad Eidway, Mohamed Mohamed, Trajan Holtzen

2; Valley; 3:37.91a; Jason Hardy, Jeremiah Schilz, Nic Anderson, Adam Elorrieta

3; Buhl; 3:39.90a; Jade Juker, Luis Garcia, Daniel Butler, Adam Lauda

4; Sugar-Salem; 3:42.75a; Braxton Ostermiller, Kaysen Klingler, Spencer Dayley, Brayton Pope

5; Minico; 3:43.30a; Julian Vega, Benjamin DeVries, Zayne Maughan, Joaquin Chavez

Mens Varsity SMR 1600m Finals—[2-2-4-8]

1; Buhl; 3:47.24a; Jose Rivera, AJ Armitage, Jade Juker, Daniel Butler

2; Jerome; 3:47.69a; Taeo Schneider, Thomas Peiffer, Alan Castaneda, Jacob Van Orden

3; Sugar-Salem; 3:48.57a; Jesse Fogle, Braxton Ostermiller, Spencer Dayley, Kooper Williams

4; Valley; 3:51.47a; Julian Rocha, Alex Korom, Zane Mussmann, Jason Hardy

5; Filer; 3:53.32a; Jacob Hunt, Zach Burch, Tristan Sullivan, Tanner Sullivan

Mens Varsity Shot Put Finals—12lb

1; 10; Ryan Spaeth; 51-00.50; Raft River

2; 12; Bryer Monson; 49-07.00; Filer; PR

3; 12; Martin Tran; 47-01.00; Canyon Ridge

4; 10; Coy Braithwate; 46-01.50; Mountain Home

5; 9; Kevin Tran; 45-11.00; Canyon Ridge

Mens Varsity Discus Finals—1.6kg

1; 12; Sergio Garcia; 151-00; Burley; PR

2; 10; Ryan Spaeth; 148-02; Raft River; PR

3; 11; Carson Shriver; 143-04; Buhl; PR

4; 12; Jacob Schilz; 141-04; Valley; PR

5; 12; Martin Tran; 137-07; Canyon Ridge; PR

Mens Varsity High Jump Finals

1; 12; Adam Elorrieta; 6-02.00; Valley

2; 12; Gerohm Rihari; 6-00.00; Sugar-Salem

3; 12; Brayden Olson; 5-10.00; Wood River

4; 9; Jake Lamoreaux; 5-10.00; Filer; PR

5; 12; Cade Morris; 5-10.00; Gooding; SR

Mens Varsity Pole Vault Finals

1; 11; Zayne Maughan; 12-06.00; Minico

2; 12; Chris Eckman; 12-06.00; Sugar-Salem; SR

3; 12; Tom Henderhan; 12-00.00; Filer

3; 12; Nic Anderson; 12-00.00; Valley

5; 11; Dale Shaw; 12-00.00; Gooding; SR

Mens Varsity Long Jump Finals

1; 12; Adam Lauda; 20-10.50; Buhl

2; 11; Hadley Miller; 20-08.50; Sugar-Salem

2; 12; Gerohm Rihari; 20-08.50; Sugar-Salem; PR

4; 9; Jaxon Bair; 20-02.75; Kimberly; PR

5; 11; Austin Jarolimek; 20-01.50; Filer; PR

5; 11; Stockton Lott; 20-01.50; Jerome

Mens Varsity Triple Jump Finals

1; 11; Sheldon Flanary; 43-08.00; Canyon Ridge

2; 12; Cade Morris; 43-05.00; Gooding; SR

3; 12; Adam Lauda; 42-09.50; Buhl

4; 11; Stockton Lott; 42-08.75; Jerome

5; 11; Jade Juker; 41-09.00; Buhl; PR

WOMEN

Womens Varsity 100 Meters Finals

1; 12; Grace Parker; 13.05a; Gooding

2; 12; Laken Wolf; 13.11a; Gooding; SR

3; 12; Taylia Stimpson; 13.21a; Minico; SR

4; 11; Annie Walker; 13.47a; Kimberly; SR

5; 10; Madison Macmillan; 13.54a: Rimrock; PR

Womens Varsity 200 Meters Finals

1; 12; Taylia Stimpson; 26.00a; Minico; SR

2; 12; Laken Wolf; 26.40a; Gooding; SR

3; 10; Madison Macmillan; 27.75a; Rimrock; PR

4; 12; Brylie Adams; 27.89a; Burley; SR

5; 11; Jill Russell; 28.08a; Kimberly; SR

Womens Varsity 400 Meters Finals

1; 11; Meg Walker; 1:00.76a; Kimberly

2; 9; Kloie Ward; 1:02.71a; Kimberly

3; 12; Taylia Stimpson; 1:02.76a; Minico; SR

4; 10; Addison McCluskey; 1:04.14a; Mountain Home

5; 9; Taylor Mckinnon; 1:05.25a; Jerome

Womens Varsity 800 Meters Finals

1; 11; Brinley Humphreys; 2:33.58; Kimberly

2; 9; Jaresa Jackson; 2:35.50; Sugar-Salem

3 10; Kaybree Christensen; 2:36.48; Raft River

4; 10; Sarah Rushing; 2:38.13; Jerome

5; 12; Keely Wolf; 2:38.52; Gooding

Womens Varsity 1600 Meters Finals

1; 10; Kaybree Christensen; 5:50.80; Raft River

2; 10; Karlee Christensen; 5:58.85; Raft River

3; 9; Talin Stimpson; 6:00.27; Minico

4; 11; Sarenady Price; 6:01.94; Sugar-Salem

5; 12; Keely Wolf; 6:02.63; Gooding

Womens Varsity 3200 Meters Finals

1; 10; Kaybree Christensen; 11:48.55; Raft River; SR

2; 10; Karlee Christensen; 12:15.95; Raft River; SR

3; 12; Keely Wolf; 12:16.64; Gooding; SR

4; 11; Liz Edler; 12:26.11; Filer; PR

5; 11; Sarenady Price; 12:39.59; Sugar-Salem; SR

Womens Varsity 100m Hurdles Finals—33”

1; 12; Brylie Adams; 14.96a; Burley; SR

2; 11; Meg Walker; 16.00a; Kimberly; SR

3; 12; Emily Gorrell; 16.65a; Buhl; SR

4; 11; Jade Jackson; 16.85a; Sugar-Salem; SR

5; 10; Emma Jensen; 17.89a; Kimberly; PR

Womens Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals—30”

1; 12; Brylie Adams; 47.91a; Burley

2; 11; Annie Walker; 49.54a; Kimberly

3; 11; Jade Jackson; 50.03a: Sugar-Salem; SR

4; 11; Kamri Ottley; 51.20a; Raft River; PR

5; 10; Emma Jensen; 52.24a; Kimberly; PR

Womens Varsity 4x100 Relay Finals

1; Gooding; 51.21a; Laken Wolf, Nicole Stampke, Elliotte Stockham, Grace Parker

2; Jerome; 53.58a; Fernanda Camacho, Chyenne Stobart, Samantha Otto, Makali Nance

3; Filer; 54.04a; Ella Fischer, Kori Gartner, Mikayle Meyer, Taylor Zamora

4; Kimberly; 54.60a; Maysi Bright, Payton Jackman, Rachael Jensen, Jill Russell

5; Canyon Ridge; 55.15a; Logan Roberts, Marissa Armstrong, Aimee Wallace, Jasmine Johnson

Womens Varsity 4x200 Relay Finals

1; Kimberly; 1:51.42a; Brinley Humphreys, Jill Russell, Kloie Ward, Annie Walker

2; Sugar-Salem; 1:53.77a; Ryley Klingler, Emma Bird, Lindsey Larson, Elizabeth Baldwin

3 ; Jerome; 1:54.08a; Fernanda Camacho, Chyenne Stobart, Kiya Steele, Makali Nance

4; Canyon Ridge; 1:55.74a; Jasmine Johnson, Prisila Villasenor, Aimee Wallace, Sophia Rojas

5; Buhl; 1:59.24a; Mikayla Oviedo, Angelita Wences, Aileen Verduzco, Monica Oviedo

Womens Varsity 4x400 Relay Finals

1; Kimberly; 4:23.88a; Brinley Humphreys, Annie Walker, Meg Walker, Haily Young

2; Mountain Home; 4:36.04a; Addison McCluskey, Emalee Pippin, Dylan DeLange, Gabi Jausoro

3; Raft River; 4:37.29a; Brooke Campbell, Kaybree Christensen, Kamri Ottley, Olivia Campbell

4; Jerome; 4:37.97a; Taylor Mckinnon, Hannah Schvaneveldt, Daniela Gonzalez, Sarah Rushing

5; Sugar-Salem; 4:39.50a; Jade Jackson, Suzi Galbraith, Ryley Klingler, Emma Bird

Womens Varsity SMR 100-100-200-400m Finals

1; Kimberly; 1:59.51a; Rachael Jensen, Payton Jackman, Kloie Ward, Haily Young

2; Jerome; 2:00.08a; Fernanda Camacho, Chyenne Stobart, Makali Nance, Sarah Rushing

3; Canyon Ridge; 2:01.68a; Marissa Armstrong, Prisila Villasenor, Logan Roberts, Mackenzie Flanary

4; Mountain Home; 2:01.99a; Addison McCluskey, Abigail Acarregui, Dylan DeLange, Gabi Jausoro

5; Sugar-Salem; 2:02.41a; Morgan Teichert, Lindsey Larson, Ryley Klingler, Emma Bird

Womens Varsity Shot Put Finals—4kg

1; 10; Ella Fischer; 33-05.50; Filer; PR

2; 12; Keely Wolf; 32-03.75; Gooding

3; 12; Laci Whitaker; 32-01.50; Raft River; SR

4; 10; Star Herron; 31-09.50; Wood River; PR

5; 11; Kara Jones; 31-07.00; Buhl; PR

Womens Varsity Discus Finals—1kg

1; 11; Kylee McManus; 117-09; Minico; PR

2; 12; Madison Alexander; 113-00; Kimberly; SR

3; 11; Helen Smith; 108-07; Wendell; PR

4; 11; Kara Jones; 104-01; Buhl; PR

5; 9; Aryana Kahlioumi; 99-03; Declo; PR

Womens Varsity High Jump Finals

1; 11; Jade Jackson; 5-00.00; Sugar-Salem; SR

2; 10; Karlee Christensen; 4-10.00; Raft River

2; 12; Nicole Stampke; 4-10.00; Gooding; SR

3; 9; Logan Roberts; 4-10.00; Canyon Ridge

4; 10; Kiya Steele; 4-10.00; Jerome; PR

5; 11; Kayley Koyle; 4-10.00; Declo

5; 12; Laken Wolf; 4-10.00; Gooding; PR

Womens Varsity Pole Vault Finals

1; 11; Rylee Leak; 10-06.00; Jerome; PR

2; 10; Elliotte Stockham; 10-06.00; Gooding

3; 12; Kassi Christensen; 9-06.00; Sugar-Salem

4; 11; Brooke Campbell; 9-00.00; Raft River; SR

5; 12; Sophie Bailey; 8-06.00; Kimberly

Womens Varsity Long Jump Finals

1; 11; Meg Walker; 16-11.00; Kimberly; SR

2; 12; Emalee Pippin; 16-02.00; Mountain Home; SR

3; 12; Emily Gorrell; 15-10.00; Buhl; SR

4; 10; Ella Fischer; 15-08.00; Filer

4; 10; Elizabeth Baldwin; 15-08.00; Sugar-Salem; SR

Women’s Varsity Triple Jump Finals

1; 11; Brinley Humphreys; 35-02.50; Kimberly; SR

2; 12; Emalee Pippin; 34-10.50; Mountain Home

3; 10; Elliotte Stockham; 34-05.00; Gooding; SR

4; 12; Emily Gorrell; 33-06.50; Buhl; SR

5; 9; Maysi Bright; 31-08.75; Kimberly; PR

Print Article

Read More Sports

Boise State football lands FCS transfer

AP

April 19, 2019 at 7:00 pm | Boise State football found a late 2019 addition Thursday night — and he’s got a name worth talking about. Coach Bryan Harsin tweeted on Thursday his customary “Go Broncos” when the team has added...

Comments

Read More

HIGH SCHOOLS: Bantams cut loose for 13 goals

AP

April 19, 2019 at 3:00 pm | Theo Baiye broke out for five goals while Steve Baiye and Seth Brown added three apiece as Clarkston put everything together and walloped West Valley 13-1 in a Great Northern League prep boys’ soccer...

Comments

Read More

The Edge

AP

April 19, 2019 at 3:00 pm | Today is Friday, April 19, the 109th day of 2019. There are 256 days left in the year. Today in history: On April 19, 1995, a truck bomb destroyed the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building in Okl...

Comments

Read More

Weekend Roundup

AP

April 19, 2019 at 3:00 pm | A mix of rain and cloudy skies is expected for today and Saturday, with a sunny spring Sunday. The forecast calls for temperatures between the low 40s to mid-60s for the Lewiston-Clarkston Valley and...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 263-9534
PO Box 159
Sandpoint, ID 83864

©2019 Bonner County Daily Bee Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X