Monday, July 22, 2024
71.0°F

Bonner County Candidate List 2023

| October 21, 2023 1:00 AM

BAY DRIVE RECREATION DISTRICT BOARD

(2 positions open)

Kenneth Hooper

Kirby J. McKee

CLARK FORK COUNCIL

(2 positions open)

Sharon J. Banning

Tanya M. Becker

Tel Thompson

DOVER COUNCIL

(2 positions open)

Keith Congleton

Steven Haynes

Dan Parkin

EAST HOPE COUNCIL

(2 positions open)

Pam Brockus

David T. Rost

Don Wells

Scott Wieman

EAST HOPE MAYOR

Deborah Field

KOOTENAI COUNCIL

(1 position open each seat)

Seat 2

Stephen Ferris

Seat 4

Daniel R. Schock

KOOTENAI MAYOR

Nancy M. Lewis

OLDTOWN COUNCIL

(1 Position open)

Susan A. Jones

PONDERAY COUNCIL

(2 positions open)

Brad Mitton

Brenda L. Thompson

PONDERAY MAYOR

Steve Geiger

PRIEST RIVER COUNCIL

(2 positions open)

Sandy Brower

Douglas Wagner

PRIEST RIVER MAYOR

Jeff Connolly

SANDPOINT COUNCIL

(3 positions open)

Amelia Boyd

Pam Duquette

Deb Ruehle

Kyle Schreiber

Grant Simmons

Elle Susnis

SANDPOINT MAYOR

Jeremy Grimm

Kate McAlister

Frytz Mor

COOLIN CAVANAUGH BAY FIRE COMMISSIONER

(1 position open per sub-district)

Sub-District 1

Ed Kassa

EAST PRIEST LAKE FIRE COMMISSIONER

(1 position open per sub-district)

Sub-District 1

Thomas L. Clevenger

LAKE PEND OREILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE

(1 position open per zone)

Zone 1

Jenn McKnight

Scott Wood

Zone 4

Geraldine Lewis

LAKELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE

(1 position open per zone)

Zone 1

Randi Bain

Kyle Olmstead

Zone 2

Ramona Grissom

Cherish Hansen

NORTHSIDE FIRE DISTRICT COMMISSIONER

(1 position open)

Sub-District 1

Dave Bowman

SAGLE FIRE PROTECTION COMMISSIONER

(1 position open per sub-district)

Sub-District 2

Geraldine Lewis

Sub-District 3

Gary Suppiger

SAM OWEN FIRE COMMISSIONER

(1 position open)

Sub-District 1

Tony Butler

Jack J. Craemer

SPIRIT LAKE FIRE COMMISSIONER

(1 position open per sub-district)

Sub-District 1

David Esterly

Sub-District 3

Dan Meliza

TIMBERLAKE FIRE COMMISSIONER

(1 opening per sub-district)

Sub-District 1

Jeffrey L. Wilkins

Sub-District 3

Jeff Priest

WEST BONNER CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT COMMISSIONER

(1 opening per position)

Position 1

Kerry Johnston

Position 3

Thomas Holman

WEST BONNER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE

(1 position open per zone)

Zone 1

Alan Galloway

Margaret W. Hall

Zone 3

Elizabeth A. Glazier

Troy Reinbold

Zone 5

Carlyn A. Barton

Kathy Nash

WEST PEND OREILLE FIRE DISTRICT COMMISSIONER

(1 opening per sub-district)

Sub-District 3

Chris Davis

WEST PRIEST LAKE FIRE DISTRICT COMMISSIONER

(1 opening per position)

Position 3

Carl (Cass) Stejer

WESTSIDE FIRE COMMISSIONER

(1 opening per sub-district)

Sub-District 3

Scott W. Heisterkamp