Thursday, April 25, 2024
43.0°F

STATE TOURNAMENT WRESTLING: Sandpoint, Priest River first round matchups

| February 23, 2024 1:00 AM

Full results will be available at the conclusion of the state tournament on Saturday. To follow live, visit trackwrestling.com and search for "2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships" and "2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships."

SANDPOINT BOYS

113 – Aidan Rork (17-11), Sandpoint vs. Levi Heiner (17-17), Hillcrest 

126 – Andrew Duke (9-0), Sandpoint vs. Landyn Schmidt (15-18), Minico

132 – Ashlei Hawkins (11-3), Sandpoint vs. Sean Flint (23-14), Idaho Falls

138 – Shane Sherrill (36-7), Sandpoint vs. Nicolas Chavez (34-20), Burley

182 – Jackson Holman (20-12), Sandpoint vs.  Dawson Conklin (37-6), Emmett

195 – Jeremiah Palmer (11-9), Sandpoint vs. Dawandey Dilus (33-9), Blackfoot

195 – Jorden Tyler (29-5), Sandpoint vs. Kaleb Strunk (13-12), Burley

220 – William Bomba (10-9), Sandpoint vs. Dylan Scott (31-9), Lakeland

285 – Gavin Walters (23-14), Sandpoint vs. Layne Schulz (26-10), Canyon Ridge

SANDPOINT GIRLS

100 – Mackenzee Donenfeld (20-10), Sandpoint vs. Ava Bui (19-11), Centennial 

107 – Hunter Edmondson (19-13), Sandpoint vs. Lydia Townsend (35-8), Marsh Valley 

120 – Emma Garman (26-6), Sandpoint vs. Alexa Allen (21-13), Rocky Mountain

165 – Sylvia Becker (17-12), Sandpoint vs. Ellli Hansen (35-11), Madison

235 – Lilli Marti (14-4), Sandpoint vs. Charlie Robinson (25-14), Rigby

PRIEST RIVER BOYS

98 – Jack Zalewski (19-24), Priest River vs. Kole Younger (31-7), Grace

106 – Liam Pettit (27-20), Priest River vs. Cael Newby (32-15) Grace 

113 – Brayden Lamanna (27-21), Priest River vs. Hayden Bond (25-13), Bear Lake

120 – Orion Grimes (37-14), Priest River vs. Gavin Peterson (33-6), West Side 

126 – Collin Magers (15-21), Priest River vs. Riley Workman (32-9), Greenleaf 

138 – Colm McLaimtaig (46-10), Priest River vs. Pearlli Lillibridge (18-9), Raft River

152 – Caeden McLaimtaig (55-7), Priest River vs. Carter Caywood (28-19), Salmon 

195 – Gunnar Eversole (13-8), Priest River vs. Kale Breckencamp (31-15), West Side

220 – Caleb Grow (24-17), Priest River vs. Jonathan Leon (16-9), Marsing